Skip to content

27 Matthews AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2024

Property Information

Block180
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
48%
Improvement Value:$99,000
52%
Total Assessment$189,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,825+1.6%
2024$3,765+6.4%
2023$3,540+1.7%
2022$3,481+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 4164, Page 439

Foreclosure Case F-009393-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$184,000
DeedBook 3475, Page 600

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$22,000
DeedBook 2662, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996