Skip to content

258 Franklin AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2016

Property Information

Block188
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.04

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
46%
Improvement Value:$83,300
54%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,135+1.6%
2024$3,086+6.4%
2023$2,901+1.7%
2022$2,853+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013939-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,538DeedBook 3666, Page 133

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,000
DeedBook 3069, Page 659

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 2028, Page 321

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 1697, Page 547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948