Skip to content

39 Frances AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$22,078
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2014

Property Information

Block232
Lot8.02
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.07

Building Details

Building Class14
Description12-5 1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage796
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
72%
Improvement Value:$35,700
28%
Total Assessment$125,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,544+1.6%
2024$2,504+6.4%
2023$2,354+1.7%
2022$2,315+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004003-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$22,078

To:

Sq Ft796DeedBook 3595, Page 473

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,900
DeedBook 2659, Page 490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950