Skip to content

103 Ellery RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$89,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2015

Property Information

Block266.03
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
50%
Improvement Value:$70,300
50%
Total Assessment$140,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,840+1.6%
2024$2,795+6.4%
2023$2,628+1.7%
2022$2,584+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 3625, Page 75

Foreclosure Case F-014033-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 3491, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 3354, Page 970

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967