Skip to content

102 Ellery RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$462,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2023

Property Information

Block266.04
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
34%
Improvement Value:$133,900
66%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,127+1.6%
2024$4,062+6.4%
2023$3,819+1.7%
2022$3,756+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$462,500

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 4140, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3911, Page 967Recorded5/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3853, Page 168Recorded5/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3754, Page 106Recorded9/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006599-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$33,000
DeedBook 1570, Page 589

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966