Skip to content

707 Rutgers StreetVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$47,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2018

Property Information

Block318
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage786
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
94%
Improvement Value:$5,200
6%
Total Assessment$89,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,816+1.6%
2024$1,787+6.4%
2023$1,680+1.7%
2022$1,652+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

To:

DeedBook 3787, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft786DeedBook 3712, Page 691Recorded1/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft786DeedBook 3707, Page 724Recorded12/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019452-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,000
DeedBook 2469, Page 67

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,000
DeedBook 1525, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954