Skip to content

1 Federal LaneVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block334.07
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage957
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,500
60%
Improvement Value:$50,600
40%
Total Assessment$126,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,552+1.6%
2024$2,512+6.4%
2023$2,362+1.7%
2022$2,323+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

To:

Sq Ft957DeedBook 3868, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft957DeedBook 3734, Page 335Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022098-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957