Skip to content

19 Texas AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$77,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2016

Property Information

Block334.09
Lot19.02
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
55%
Improvement Value:$63,000
45%
Total Assessment$139,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,813+1.6%
2024$2,769+6.4%
2023$2,603+1.7%
2022$2,560+51.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 3676, Page 688

Foreclosure Case F-055168-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,500
DeedBook 3412, Page 103

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,000
DeedBook 2829, Page 977

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957