Skip to content

312 Texas AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2017

Property Information

Block334.16
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,682
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
26%
Improvement Value:$235,600
74%
Total Assessment$320,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+1.6%
2024$6,374+6.4%
2023$5,994+1.7%
2022$5,894+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,682DeedBook 3714, Page 953Recorded1/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003492-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 1955, Page 284