Skip to content

103 Birch RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$83,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 1999

Property Information

Block349.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,200
45%
Improvement Value:$99,600
55%
Total Assessment$180,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,659+1.6%
2024$3,602+6.4%
2023$3,386+1.7%
2022$3,330+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045558-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 2819, Page 643

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 1957, Page 285

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 1497, Page 940

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975