Skip to content

2 Arbor RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$444,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2025

Property Information

Block349.13
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,800
48%
Improvement Value:$101,800
52%
Total Assessment$197,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,999+1.6%
2024$3,936+6.4%
2023$3,701+1.7%
2022$3,640+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$444,900

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 4233, Page 684

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 3825, Page 985Recorded11/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 3744, Page 527Recorded8/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$2,418

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 3729, Page 869Recorded5/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001928-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 2569, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965