Skip to content

74 Arbor RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2005

Property Information

Block349.13
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
68%
Improvement Value:$36,800
32%
Total Assessment$116,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,364+1.6%
2024$2,327+6.4%
2023$2,188+1.7%
2022$2,151+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008609-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft560DeedBook 3193, Page 253

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 2387, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963