Skip to content

308 Village RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block374
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1.5S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
42%
Improvement Value:$109,300
58%
Total Assessment$189,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,831+1.6%
2024$3,771+6.4%
2023$3,546+1.7%
2022$3,487+18.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 3920, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$131,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 3807, Page 159Recorded8/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018267-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 2877, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974