Skip to content

11 Holly DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1997
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$27,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 1992

Property Information

Block410.01
Lot39.06
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.88

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
35%
Improvement Value:$186,400
65%
Total Assessment$287,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,857+1.6%
2024$5,768+6.6%
2023$5,411+1.5%
2022$5,330+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021791-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 2266, Page 129