Skip to content

2408 Bayshore RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2008

Property Information

Block410.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-A
Dwellings1
ZoningGB
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,600
48%
Improvement Value:$149,400
52%
Total Assessment$285,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,768+1.6%
2024$5,677+6.4%
2023$5,338+1.7%
2022$5,250+2.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013050-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment