Skip to content

1610 Morris StreetVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$251,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2026

Property Information

Block410.10
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.04

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
54%
Improvement Value:$59,600
46%
Total Assessment$129,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,623+1.6%
2024$2,582+6.4%
2023$2,427+1.7%
2022$2,387+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,500

To:

DeedBook 4274, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 3434, Page 843

Foreclosure Case F-000992-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000

To:

DeedBook 2946, Page 684

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000

To:

DeedBook 2267, Page 354

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000

To:

DeedBook 1464, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967