Skip to content

1622 Jennings AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2024

Property Information

Block410.20
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.04

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,318
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
43%
Improvement Value:$93,100
57%
Total Assessment$163,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,309+1.6%
2024$3,257+6.4%
2023$3,062+1.7%
2022$3,012+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,318DeedBook 4181, Page 840

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,318DeedBook 4102, Page 200Recorded2/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005878-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001664-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026635-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043726-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 2803, Page 840

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,900
DeedBook 1848, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970