Skip to content

227 St John AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$136,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2002

Property Information

Block424
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,050
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,400
52%
Improvement Value:$67,900
48%
Total Assessment$140,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,855+1.5%
2024$2,812+6.6%
2023$2,638+1.5%
2022$2,598+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002955-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-015739-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500

To:

Sq Ft1,050DeedBook 2988, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974