Skip to content

547 Seashore RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2015

Property Information

Block451.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,031
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
50%
Improvement Value:$150,200
50%
Total Assessment$298,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,079+1.6%
2024$5,986+6.6%
2023$5,616+1.5%
2022$5,532+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023326-16

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 1662, Page 1049

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953