Skip to content

883-885 Tower View RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2023

Property Information

Block488.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.06

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
53%
Improvement Value:$83,600
47%
Total Assessment$179,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,655+1.6%
2024$3,599+6.6%
2023$3,376+1.5%
2022$3,326+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 4148, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$176,500
Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 3960, Page 255Recorded1/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008929-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 1621, Page 1110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962