Skip to content

113 Jennifer LaneCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$379,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2023

Property Information

Block494.03
Lot19.11
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage816
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
57%
Improvement Value:$69,800
43%
Total Assessment$162,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,291+1.4%
2024$3,244+6.3%
2023$3,051+1.6%
2022$3,003+2.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,900

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 4133, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 3846, Page 937Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 3795, Page 569

Foreclosure Case F-014937-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
DeedBook 3128, Page 882

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 3084, Page 997

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 2821, Page 934

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 2204, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990