Skip to content

6 Old Mill DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2011

Property Information

Block494.03
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage704
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
68%
Improvement Value:$44,700
32%
Total Assessment$141,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,862+1.5%
2024$2,821+6.3%
2023$2,653+1.6%
2022$2,610+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft704DeedBook 3448, Page 896

Foreclosure Case F-009831-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 3303, Page 845

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,500
DeedBook 2924, Page 602

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$28,000
DeedBook 1410, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960