Skip to content

104 Roseann AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2025

Property Information

Block494.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,030
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
57%
Improvement Value:$69,800
43%
Total Assessment$162,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,291+1.4%
2024$3,244+6.3%
2023$3,051+1.6%
2022$3,003+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,030DeedBook 4260, Page 501Recorded12/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

To:

Sq Ft1,030DeedBook 3642, Page 694

Foreclosure Case F-030469-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 3123, Page 277

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,990
DeedBook 1564, Page 936

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960