Skip to content

407 Town Bank RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$436,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2022

Property Information

Block494.06
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,500
57%
Improvement Value:$73,700
43%
Total Assessment$173,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,512+1.4%
2024$3,462+6.3%
2023$3,256+1.6%
2022$3,204+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 4094, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$181,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 3692, Page 818Recorded9/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 3442, Page 667

Foreclosure Case F-007902-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 1863, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962