Skip to content

2 Amhurst RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1964
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2021

Property Information

Block494.09
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.06

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-S-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,319
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,100
54%
Improvement Value:$82,300
46%
Total Assessment$180,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$3,606+6.3%
2023$3,392+1.6%
2022$3,337+2.6%
2021$3,254+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,319DeedBook 4010, Page 603

Foreclosure Case F-025844-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,900
DeedBook 1650, Page 903

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964