Skip to content

15 Beachhurst DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$144,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2018

Property Information

Block494.09
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.06

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,986
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
41%
Improvement Value:$136,300
59%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,719+1.4%
2024$4,652+6.3%
2023$4,375+23.0%
2022$3,556+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900

To:

Sq Ft1,986DeedBook 3821, Page 843

Foreclosure Case F-010302-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028574-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$73,764
DeedBook 2531, Page 170

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2221, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963