Skip to content

11 Croydon DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 1997

Property Information

Block494.11
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,900
57%
Improvement Value:$73,900
43%
Total Assessment$171,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,484+1.4%
2024$3,434+6.3%
2023$3,230+1.6%
2022$3,178+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031040-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 2696, Page 925

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960