Skip to content

118 Elliott RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2024

Property Information

Block494.11
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,500
54%
Improvement Value:$81,000
46%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,539+1.5%
2024$3,488+6.3%
2023$3,281+1.6%
2022$3,228+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 4184, Page 956

Foreclosure Case F-003485-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 2813, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960