Skip to content

28 Croydon DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$77,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 1999

Property Information

Block494.14
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.06

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage822
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,700
71%
Improvement Value:$39,200
29%
Total Assessment$134,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,736+1.5%
2024$2,697+6.3%
2023$2,536+1.6%
2022$2,496+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-036289-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009944-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$77,900

To:

Sq Ft822DeedBook 2815, Page 912

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964