Skip to content

14 Clear Water DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2017

Property Information

Block494.27
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.05

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
43%
Improvement Value:$118,000
57%
Total Assessment$206,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,178+1.5%
2024$4,118+6.3%
2023$3,873+1.6%
2022$3,811+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 3757, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$105,844

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 3717, Page 274Recorded2/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011597-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-021200-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 2521, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978