Skip to content

310 Linda Anne AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$429,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2022

Property Information

Block494.29
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.05

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,445
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,900
41%
Improvement Value:$125,700
59%
Total Assessment$214,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,352+1.4%
2024$4,290+6.3%
2023$4,034+1.6%
2022$3,970+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000

To:

Sq Ft1,445DeedBook 4065, Page 650

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,445DeedBook 3790, Page 302Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039835-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 1697, Page 1053

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980