Skip to content

144.5 Fishing Creek RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$309,777
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2021

Property Information

Block495.01
Lot5.04
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage1.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,200
40%
Improvement Value:$166,500
60%
Total Assessment$275,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,580+1.6%
2024$5,492+6.4%
2023$5,164+1.7%
2022$5,078+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,777

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 3969, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$238,500
Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 3865, Page 621Recorded7/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028938-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005