Skip to content

103 Charles StreetCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2022

Property Information

Block495.03
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-2-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage852
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
49%
Improvement Value:$89,900
51%
Total Assessment$176,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,568+1.6%
2024$3,512+6.4%
2023$3,302+1.7%
2022$3,247+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft852DeedBook 3818, Page 722Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011731-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034229-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 3189, Page 744

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 3002, Page 383

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972