Skip to content

122 Fishing Creek RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$69,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 1997

Property Information

Block495.03
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
41%
Improvement Value:$112,200
59%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,819+1.6%
2024$3,759+6.4%
2023$3,534+1.7%
2022$3,476+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013522-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 2722, Page 350

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,890
DeedBook 1445, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972