Skip to content

104 Charles StreetCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block495.04
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,900
48%
Improvement Value:$87,900
52%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,437+6.6%
2024$3,223+6.4%
2023$3,031+1.7%
2022$2,980+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 3925, Page 767

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 3705, Page 640Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040957-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2240, Page 65

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$51,900
DeedBook 1650, Page 842

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975