Skip to content

207 Fire LaneCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2022

Property Information

Block496.03
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,400
52%
Improvement Value:$91,600
48%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,853+1.4%
2024$3,798+6.7%
2023$3,561+1.6%
2022$3,504+2.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 4087, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 3886, Page 29Recorded11/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 3838, Page 458Recorded2/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,083

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 3820, Page 724Recorded10/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024335-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 3204, Page 117

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2743, Page 733

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973