Skip to content

3315 Bayshore RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$349,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2023

Property Information

Block496.06
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage804
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$151,000
60%
Improvement Value:$100,700
40%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,104+1.4%
2024$5,031+6.3%
2023$4,732+1.6%
2022$4,656+2.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 4142, Page 533

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 4140, Page 947Recorded11/2/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009052-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 3825, Page 44Recorded11/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 3782, Page 972

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 3383, Page 590

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 3136, Page 664

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 2927, Page 486

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978