Skip to content

103 Pontaxit AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2012

Property Information

Block496.10
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.09

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-2-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage804
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,800
49%
Improvement Value:$82,300
51%
Total Assessment$161,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,267+1.4%
2024$3,220+6.3%
2023$3,029+1.6%
2022$2,980+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 3486, Page 903

Foreclosure Case F-058153-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 2940, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975