Skip to content

9 Pakahake StreetCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2016

Property Information

Block496.12
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.10

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage962
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,800
53%
Improvement Value:$69,700
47%
Total Assessment$148,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,012+1.5%
2024$2,969+6.3%
2023$2,792+1.6%
2022$2,747+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 3681, Page 614

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 3644, Page 759Recorded9/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016730-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 3317, Page 528

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978