Skip to content

5 Drake CourtCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2015

Property Information

Block496.29
Lot106
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,374
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,700
46%
Improvement Value:$124,400
54%
Total Assessment$229,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,637+1.6%
2024$4,564+6.4%
2023$4,291+1.7%
2022$4,220+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032988-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,500
DeedBook 2944, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 2916, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 2476, Page 311