Skip to content

508 Shunpike RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block497.01
Lot22.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.04

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,800
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$113,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,403+1.5%
2024$2,367+6.6%
2023$2,220+1.5%
2022$2,187-52.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,255DeedBook 3836, Page 863Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026334-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038214-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,190
DeedBook 2714, Page 727

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$44,000
DeedBook 1577, Page 1010