Skip to content

401 George StreetCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$377,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2012

Property Information

Block497.01
Lot24.11
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.06

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,536
Acreage1.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
35%
Improvement Value:$273,800
65%
Total Assessment$418,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,523+1.6%
2024$8,393+6.6%
2023$7,873+1.5%
2022$7,756+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$377,500

To:

Sq Ft3,536DeedBook 3505, Page 365

Foreclosure Case F-051706-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 3391, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 3224, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 3031, Page 798