Skip to content

6 Arthurs CourtCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2016

Property Information

Block497.01
Lot28.07
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.05

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,783
Acreage1.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,500
23%
Improvement Value:$452,200
77%
Total Assessment$583,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,878+1.5%
2024$11,697+6.6%
2023$10,974+1.5%
2022$10,810+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft3,783DeedBook 3706, Page 786

Foreclosure Case F-020808-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991