Skip to content

160 Briarwood DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2023

Property Information

Block497.06
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,700
36%
Improvement Value:$131,900
64%
Total Assessment$205,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,184+1.5%
2024$4,120+6.6%
2023$3,865+1.5%
2022$3,808+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 4123, Page 740

Foreclosure Case F-011286-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 3767, Page 555Recorded12/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2845, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971