Skip to content

12 Freedom DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block497.14
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.08

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,600
38%
Improvement Value:$207,000
62%
Total Assessment$331,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,748+1.5%
2024$6,645+6.6%
2023$6,234+1.5%
2022$6,141+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

DeedBook 4211, Page 243

Foreclosure Case F-000569-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000980-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003801-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012579-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,880

To:

DeedBook 2651, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995