Skip to content

268 Tabernacle RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block498
Lot5.02
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-CB-R-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,563
Acreage1.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,200
47%
Improvement Value:$153,800
53%
Total Assessment$289,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,881+1.5%
2024$5,792+6.6%
2023$5,433+1.5%
2022$5,352+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,563DeedBook 3705, Page 855Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045161-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-055364-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 2848, Page 371

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950