Skip to content

679 Town Bank RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2016

Property Information

Block499.01
Lot22.02
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page7.04

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,634
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,900
30%
Improvement Value:$216,700
70%
Total Assessment$311,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,319+1.4%
2024$6,229+6.3%
2023$5,858+1.6%
2022$5,765+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft2,634DeedBook 3711, Page 652

Foreclosure Case F-014469-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2172, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook 1737, Page 55