Skip to content

12 Fieldview DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$171,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2015

Property Information

Block499.02
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.13

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,349
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
54%
Improvement Value:$83,400
46%
Total Assessment$181,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,679+1.5%
2024$3,626+6.3%
2023$3,410+1.6%
2022$3,356+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

To:

Sq Ft1,349DeedBook 3628, Page 4

Foreclosure Case F-048336-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 1721, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970