Skip to content

13 Fieldview DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2023

Property Information

Block499.04
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-S-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,500
53%
Improvement Value:$88,600
47%
Total Assessment$189,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,835+1.5%
2024$3,780+6.3%
2023$3,555+1.6%
2022$3,498+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 3493, Page 257

Foreclosure Case F-007455-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970