Skip to content

20 Sunnyside DriveCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1970

Last Sale Date
May 4, 2020

Property Information

Block499.08
Lot9.01
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.11

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,500
45%
Improvement Value:$126,300
55%
Total Assessment$228,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,640+1.4%
2024$4,574+6.3%
2023$4,301+1.6%
2022$4,233+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 3734, Page 321Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004497-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 1462, Page 951

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970